The administrative body and its committees

The administrative body and its committees

Administrative Board

#NameRole In The Board
1 Bisher Jardaneh Chairman
2 Alkhair Mikkawi Vice Chairman
3 Ala'a Jardaneh Board Secretary
4 Ibrahim Armouti Board Treasurer
5 Khaled Tabbalat Board member
6 Nidal Nasereddin Board member
7 Jamal Lattouf Board member
8 Amani Malhas Board member
9 Mohammed Annab Board member
10 Reem Abdel khaleq Board member
11 Fadi Hashim Board member

Strategy and Governance Committee

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Bisher Jardaneh Head of the committee
2 Ala'a Jardaneh Member
3 Nidal Nasereddin Member
4 Fadi Hashim Member
5 Laith Al - Qasem Member
6 Diala Al- Alami Member

Membership Committee

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Bisher Jardaneh Head of the committee
2 Ala'a Jardaneh Member
3 Nidal Nasereddin Member
4 Fadi Hashim Member

Joint Council

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Bisher Jardaneh Head of the committee
2 Alkhair Mikkawi Member
3 Ala'a Jardaneh Member
4 Ibrahim Armouti Member
5 Nidal Nasereddin Member
6 Fadi Hashim Member
7 Hania Barqawi Member
8 School General Manager Member

Executive Committee

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Alkhair Mikkawi Head of the committee
2 Ala'a Jardaneh Member
3 Ibrahim Armouti Member

Finance Committee

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Alkhair Mikkawi Head of the committee
2 Ibrahim Armouti Member
3 Jamal Lattouf Member
4 Mohammed Annab Member

Assets and Property Committee

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Mohammed Annab Head of the committee
2 Alkhair Mikkawi Member
3 Jamal Lattouf Member
4 Khaled Tabbalat Member
5 Amani Malhas Member

The Board of Al-Raed Al-Arabi school

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Mr. Fadi Hashem Chairman
2 Mr. Luay Al Kurdi Vaice chairman
3 Mrs. Hania Barqawi Board member
4 Eng. Hana Saadeddin Board member
5 Dr. Wafa Khadra Board member
6 Mr. Rami Al Karmi Board member
7 Eng. Wafa Al Nabulsi Board member
8 Mrs. Suha Ardah Board member

Audit Committee

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Mahmoud Atieh Member
2 Jamal Fareez Member
3 Mohammed Al- Shami Member

Alumni Committee

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Amer Nasereddin Member
2 Maen Wahbeh Member

Cultural Committee

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Omar Jardaneh Head of the committee
2 Samer Dodin Member
3 Sahar Aloul Member
4 Mohammed Othman Member
5 Musleh Al- Najar Member

Social Committee

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Najat Salem Head of the committee
2 Monera Shaheen Member
3 Kawthar Al- Abweh Member
4 Hind Abwini Member
5 Donia Al- Akkad Member
6 Zenat shmais Member
7 Rawia Kanan Member
8 Rania Al- Khayat Member
9 Abla Tabbalat Member
10 Lina Al- hunaiti Member
11 Dima Atieh Member

Heritage Committee :

#NameRole In The Committee
1 Laila Nusebeh Head of the committee
2 Seham Al- Asali Member
3 Suhad Arafat Member
4 Naela Qtishat Member
5 Reem Abdel khaleq Member
6 Shereen Al- Khalidi Member

Contact Us